Nederlands Deutsch English
Privacy statement


Goal Datastorage

Your business and contact information is recorded in the list of customers of Rocbo.
Are you a (potential) customer, we use your information to send you an offer, or to be able to meet the specifications or requests of a particular business or service,
in order to provide goods or work, or to be able to send you invoices, or/and to communicate smoothly and efficiently about implementing aspects of our agreement.
Are you a contractor or potential supplier or other, then your personal data will also be necessary for the closure and implementation of the agreement. For the purchase
it is necessary to be able to let you know which specifications or wishes a particular offer, order or service needs, or for sending you a request for quotation or an order, or
for payment of your bills or/and to communicate smoothly and efficiently about other aspects of the agreement.
Your information is used for the execution of the delivery contract and risk management and the management of the resulting customer relations, including specific marketing
activities by Rocbo. If you do not appreciate this you can let us know by e-mail to the info@rocbo.nl or by telephone +31-(0)23-5256904.

Third parties
Your business e-mail address is only saved in our system in the event that it is directly passed on to us.
We only use this e-mail address for which it was given to us and furthermore for other marketing or service purposes in cases where authorization has been given for this.
This authorization can always be withdrawn, the option to do so is offered in every commercial e-mail campaign you receive from Rocbo. You can also report this by telephone
or e-mail to: info@rocbo.nl . Your e-mail address is only used internally and will never be provided to third parties for commercial use Your information is only used by Rocbo
and will never be provided to third parties.

Period of retention personal data
Rocbo stores all business and contact information that you voluntarily provide to us.
This information will be used for marketing and service purposes. If you give us your postal address or telephone number via our website you can receive periodic
mailings and catalogues. For comments on our privacy policy or change and/or inspection of your information you can turn to the customer relations department.
If necessary, in connection with the performance of any agreement, we have to provide your personal information to parties who supply parts, materials and products
to us or on our behalf do business activities then we keep in touch about this before we are going to provide your information to third parties.
We will retain your data no longer than necessary. Unless the law prescribes a longer term. It is possible at all times for you to see and/or to change the data.

Cookies To improve our service we make limited use of cookies. A cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer while visiting our site in order to
register information regarding your visit. The information saved in cookies depends, in part, on your browser settings.
During a visit to our website your ip-address is recognized and if possible the domain name and the site or e-mail of origin. Rocbo does not save and use this information
as individual business information, but only to analyse the navigation, visited pages and ordered items in order to optimize the familiarity with, functionality and content of
our website and e-mail newsletters.

Your rights
You have the right to ask us to look into your own personal data. If necessary, you can also ask us to do additions to your personal data or to change any inaccuracies.
In addition, you have the right to ask to delete your personal information or to limit the use of your personal data. The ability to do this is, is provided if you visit our website as a
logged-in user. Of course, you can also provide us your customer information by telephone or via email.
You can also object to the collection and use of your personal data or make a complaint to the Authority of personal data (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). Finally, you can ask us
to obtain your personal data or transfer these data to another. To exercise your rights, please contact us by sending us an email. Also for questions or for further information
about the collection and use of your personal data you can contact us.

For comments on our privacy policy or change and/or get accessibility of your data you can contact us.
Accessible by:
e-mail: info@rocbo.nl
Tel. : +31-(0)23-5256904
Fax : +31-(0)23-5261410

Rocbo Boortechniek BV
Nijverheidsweg 48
2031 CP Haarlem (NL)
www.rocbo.nl
Chamber of Commerce (KvK): 34342691
VAT-number: NL820855790B01